To reserve classroom space or schedule a CRN, contact your authorized representative below. They will contact Scheduling in the Office of the Registrar:

Academic Learning Services

ALS

Academic Learning Services

Janine Kobel

7-7969

UEXP

University Experience

Janine Kobel

7-7969

College of Agricultural Sciences

Agricultural Education and Agricultural Sciences

AED

Agriculture Education

Alanna McPartlin

7-2661

AG

Agriculture (General)

Alanna McPartlin

7-2661

AGRI

Agricultural Science

Penny Diebel

7-1337

Animal and Rangeland Sciences

ANS

Animal Science

Dodi Reesman

7-4761

RNG

Rangeland Science

Dodi Reesman

7-4761

Department of Applied Economics

AEC

Applied Economics

Tjodie Richardson

7-1399

Bioresource Research Program

BRR

Bioresource Research

Wanda Crannell

7-2999

Botany and Plant Pathology

BOT

Botany and Plant Pathology

Dianne Simpson

7-4147

BDS

Biological Data Sciences

Dianne Simpson

7-4147

Department of Crop and Soil Science

CROP

Crop Science

Elaine Clark

7-5477

CSS

Crop and Soil Science (EOU only)

Elaine Clark

7-5477

PBG

Plant Breeding and Genetics

Elaine Clark

7-5477

SOIL

Soil Science

Elaine Clark

7-5477

Entomology Program

ENT

Entomology

Elaine Clark

7-5477

Department of Environmental and Molecular Toxicology

TOX

Toxicology

Mary Mucia

7-9079

Department of Fisheries and Wildlife

FW

Fisheries and Wildlife

Kendall Kihn

7-1978

Department of Food Science and Technology

FST

Food Science and Technology

Sarah Haluzak

7-2181

Department of Horticulture

HORT

Horticulture

Elaine Clark

7-5477

Sustainability Program

SUS

Sustainability

Christina Walsh

  7-2580

College of Business

ACTG

Accounting

Carrie Stampe

7-5916

BA

Business Administration

Carrie Stampe

7-5916

DHE

Design & Human Environment

Carrie Stampe

7-5916

DSGN

Design

Carrie Stampe

7-5916

FIN

Finance

Carrie Stampe

7-5916

MGMT

Management

Carrie Stampe

7-5916

MRKT

Marketing

Carrie Stampe

7-5916

College of Earth, Ocean, and Atmospheric Sciences

ATS

Atmospheric Science

Julie Barlow

7-6238

ENSC

Environmental Science

Undergraduate

Julie Barlow

7-6238

Graduate

Renee Freeman

7-1201

GEO

Geosciences

Julie Barlow

7-6238

GEOG

Geography

Julie Barlow

7-6238

GPH

Geophysics

Julie Barlow

7-6238

MRM

Marine Resource Management

Julie Barlow

7-6238

OC

Oceanography

Julie Barlow

7-6238

OEAS

Ocean, Earth, & Atmospheric Sciences

Julie Barlow

7-6238

College of Education

AHE

Adult Ed & Higher Ed Leadership

Gosia Wojtas

7-4317

COUN

Counseling

Gosia Wojtas

7-4317

ED

Education

Carma Ganta

7-4661

SED

Science and Math Education

Carma Ganta

7-4661

College of Engineering

ENGR

Engineering

Cate Olson

7-5233

School of Chemical, Biological, and Ecological Engineering

BEE

Biological and Ecological Engineering

Rachel Jones

  7-3759

BIOE

Bioengineering

Charlotte Williams

7-2491

CBEE

Chemistry, Biological, Environmental Engineering

Charlotte Williams

7-2491

CHE

Chemical Engineering

Charlotte Williams

7-2491

ENVE

Environmental Engineering

Charlotte Williams

7-2491

School of Civil and Construction Engineering

ARE

Architectural Engineering

Whitney Korthauer

7-4934

CCE

Civil and Construction Engineering

Whitney Korthauer

7-4934

CE

Civil Engineering

Whitney Korthauer

7-4934

CEM

Construction Engineering Management

Whitney Korthauer

7-4934

School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

CS

Computer Science

Sherry Barrett

7-5556

ECE

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Sherry Barrett

7-5556

EECS

Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Sherry Barrett

7-5556

School of Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering

AAE

Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering

Cassie Pitkin

7-7991

ESE

Energy Systems Engineering (Cascades)

Robin Feuerbach

541-322-3781

IE

Industrial Engineering

Cassie Pitkin

7-7991

MATS

Materials Science

Cassie Pitkin

7-7991

ME

Mechanical Engineering

Cassie Pitkin

7-7991

MFGE

Manufacturing Engineering

Cassie Pitkin

7-7991

MIME

Mech/Ind/Mfg Engineering

Cassie Pitkin

7-7991

ROB

Robotics

Cassie Pitkin

7-7991

School of Nuclear Science and Engineering

NSE

Nuclear Science and Engineering

Heidi Braly

7-7063

College of Forestry

TOL

Tourism & Outdoor Leadership (Cascades)

 TBD

TBD

Forest Ecosystems and Society

FES

Forest Ecosystems and Society

Misty Magers

7-1484

NR

Natural Resources

Misty Magers

7-1484

MNR

Master of Natural Resources

Misty Magers

7-1484

SNR

Sustainable Natural Resources

Misty Magers

7-1484

TRAL

Tourism, Recreation, & Adventure Leadership

Misty Magers

7-1484

Forest Engineering, Resources, and Management

FE

Forest Engineering

Sharon Whalen

7-6554

FOR

Forestry

Sharon Whalen

7-6554

Wood Science and Engineering

WSE

Wood Science and Engineering

Michelle Maller

7-4259

College of Liberal Arts

AMS

American Studies (Cascades)

TBD

TBD

EAH

Environmental Arts & Humanities

Carly Lettero

7-6198

LA

Liberal Arts

Cindy Wettengel

7-6233

LS

Liberal Studies

Cindy Wettengel

7-6233

School of Arts and Communication

ART

Art

Sara Pattschull

7-5007

COMM

Communication

Kim Rossi

7-6115

GD

Graphic Design

Sara Pattschull

7-5007

MUED

Music Education

Nicolette Pastre

7-4061

MUP

Music Studio Instruction

Nicolette Pastre

7-4061

MUS

Music

Nicolette Pastre

7-4061

NMC

New Media Communications

Laura Tilley

7-5590

TA

Theatre Arts

Shannon Sauvage

7-2853

School of History, Philosophy, and Religion

HST

History

David Bishop

7-8918

HSTS

History of Science

David Bishop

7-8918

PAX

Peace Studies

David Bishop

7-8918

PHL

Philosophy

David Bishop

7-8918

REL

Religious Studies

David Bishop

7-8918

School of Language, Culture, and Society

ANTH

Anthropology

Loretta Wardrip

7-1571

CSSA

College Student Services Administration

Loretta Wardrip

7-1571

ES

Ethnic Studies

Loretta Wardrip

7-1571

FCSJ

Food in Culture & Social Justice

Loretta Wardrip

7-1571

LING

Linguistics

Loretta Wardrip

7-1571

QS

Queer Studies

Loretta Wardrip

7-1571

WGSS

Women Studies

Loretta Wardrip

7-1571

WLC

World Languages and Cultures

Loretta Wardrip

7-1571

 

ARAB – Arabic; ASL - American Sign Language; ASN - Asian Languages and Culture; CHN – Chinese; FR – French; GER – German; HEBR – Hebrew; IT – Italian; JPN – Japanese; KOR – Korean; RUS – Russian; SPAN – Spanish

School of Psychological Science

PSY

Psychology

Shirley Mann

7-1360

School of Public Policy

ECON

Economics

Laura Relyea

7-2369

PPOL

Public Policy

Lena Cottam

7-5589

PS

Political Science

Cindy Huddleston

7-5371

Lena Cottam

7-5589

SOC

Sociology

Robin Fifita

7-5733

Lena Cottam

7-5589

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

ENG

English

Felicia Phillips

7-1667

FILM

Film

Felicia Phillips

7-1667

WR

Writing

Felicia Phillips

7-1667

College of Pharmacy

PHAR

Pharmacy

Amy Gagnon

7-5230

College of Public Health and Human Sciences

H

Public Health

Kara Keenan

7-2686

School of Social and Behavioral Health Sciences

HDFS

Human Development and Family Sci

Kara Keenan

7-2686

HHS

Health and Human Sciences

Keith Abrams

7-3222

KIN

Kinesiology

Kara Keenan

7-2686

School of Biological and Population Health Sciences

NUTR

Nutrition and Food Management

Kara Keenan

7-2686

PAC

Physical Activities

Drew Ibarra

7-3222

College of Science

BB

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Tony Reyna

7-4512

BI

Biology Program

Traci Durrell-Khalife

7-5335

BHS

BioHealth Sciences

Mary Fulton

7-1833

CH

Chemistry

chemweb@oregonstate.edu

GS

General Science

Heather Arbuckle

7-4786

MB

Microbiology

Mary Fulton

7-1833

MTH

Mathematics

Lisa Rogers

7-5132

PH

Physics

Lori Emmons

7-4355

PSM

Professional Science Masters

TBD

TBD

ST

Statistics

Mary Gardner

7-3883

Z

Zoology

Traci Durrell-Khalife

7-5335

College of Veterinary Medicine

VMB

Veterinary Medicine (Biomedical)

Kate Scollan

7-4843

VMC

Veterinary Medicine (Clinical)

Kate Scollan

7-4843

Defense Education

AS

Aerospace Studies

Lauri Reynolds

7-3291

MS

Military Studies

Cindy Rossi

7-3511

NS

Naval Studies

Lauri Morris

7-9298

Graduate School

GRAD

Graduate Education

Kris McLeod

7-5994

IST

Interdisciplinary Studies

David Bernell

7-6281

MCB

Molecular and Cellular Biology

TBD

TBD

WRE

Water Resource Engineering

Cat Mullins

7-2041

WRP

Water Resource Policy and Mgmt

Cat Mullins

7-2041

WRS

Water Resource Research

Cat Mullins

7-2041

Overseas Studies

INTL

International Degree

TBD

TBD

University Honors College

HC

Honors College

Brittany Sundberg

7-3027

 

Other Campus Contacts

OSU Cascades Scheduling

Konnie Handschuch

541-322-3195

Ecampus Scheduling

Ecampus.Scheduling@oregonstate.edu

Educational Opportunities Program (EOP)

Urmila Mali

7-3929

INTO OSU Scheduling (IEPA, IEPG, IEPH)

Bobbi Becker

7-1994

University Exploratory Studies Program (UESP)

Kerry Kincanon

7-8144

Office of Academic Programs and Assessment
Curriculum Approvals

Janice Nave-Abele

7-1611

Gary Beach

7-2815

Catalog Coordinator

Catalog@oregonstate.edu

Conference Services

Mary Mellard

7-2401

Disability Access Services (DAS)

Traci Bentley-Townlin

7-8965

Facilities Services

Fire Safety Officer

Jim Patton

7-3066

Work Coordination Center

Travis Lafon

7-3138

Course Fees, Budget/Fiscal Planning

Charlotte Rooks

7-5422

Degree Partnership Programs
partnerships@oregonstate.edu

Rick DeBellis

7-2790

Greek Life

Kelsey Elam-Geuting

7-5432

Information Services / Academic Technology

Canvas

Lindy Foster

7-3805

Computer Classrooms
campus.labs@oregonstate.edu

Richard Turk

7-4412

Enterprise Computing

George Syriotis

7-4497

GP Classroom Technology

Don DeMello

7-4122

Milam Auditorium (MLM 026)

Don DeMello

7-4122

Scheduling

Clarissa Amundsen

7-2120

Television Production

Eric Gleske

7-1597

New Student Programs and Family Outreach

Natalie Rooney

7-0526

Public Safety

Emergency Line

541-737-7000

Business Line

541-737-3010

Executive Assistant

Susan Barba

7-1060

 

Revised 01/09/2020